Pennants

 

+won State Country Pennant          + Runner up State Country Pennant

* Won at D Group;  **Won at Region 6   **Runner up State Pennant    ** won State Pennant  

YEAR

A     GRADE

B     GRADE

C     GRADE

D    GRADE

 

1962/63

The Entrance

The Entrance

Gosford A & C

Wyong RSL

 

YEAR

GRADE  ONE

GRADE TWO

GRADE THREE

GRADE FOUR

GRADE FIVE

1963/64

The Entrance

The Entrance

Avoca Beach

Gosford A & C

 

1964/65

Gosford City

The Entrance

Everglades

Avoca Beach

 

1966

Gosford City

Wyong

Umina Beach

Everglades

 

1967

Wyong

Everglades

Wyong RSL

Toukley Mem.

 

1968

+Avoca Beach

Gosford City

Gosford A & C

Terrigal

 

1969

Gosford A & C

Toukley

Halekulani

Woy Woy

Wyong

1970

Gosford City

The Entrance

Toukley Mem.

Avoca Beach

Toukley

1971

Toukley

Halekulani

Terrigal

Ourimbah-Lis.

Bateau Bay

1972

Avoca Beach

Toukley

Toukley

The Entrance

Bateau Bay

1973

+Gosford A & C

Wyong

Long Jetty RSL

Wyong

Umina Beach

1974

Gosford City

The Entrance

Bateau Bay

Everglades

Gosford City

1975

Toukley

Terrigal

Gosford A & C

Toukley Mem.

Wyong

1976

The Entrance

Bateau Bay

The Entrance

Bateau Bay

Avoca Beach

1977

Gosford A & C

Gosford A & C

Gwandalan

Gwandalan

Toukley

1978

The Entrance

Umina Beach

Gosford City

Woy Woy

Halekulani

1979

**Gosford A &C

Everglades

Wyong

Wyong

Umina Beach

1980

Gosford City

Toukley

Avoca Beach

Halekulani

Gosford A & C

1981

The Entrance

Gwandalan

Gosford A & C

Long Jetty RSL

Gosford A & C

1982

Bateau Bay

Halekulani

Ettalong Mem.

Gwandalan

Bateau Bay

1983

Bateau Bay

Everglades

Toukley

Woy Woy

Terrigal

1984

The Entrance

Avoca Beach

Woy Woy

Mooney Mooney

Terrigal

1985

Gosford City

Mangrove Mtn.

Toukley Mem.

Munmorah Utd

The Entrance

1986

The Entrance

Toukley Mem.

Woy Woy

Gwandalan

Halekulani

1987

The Entrance

Gwandalan

Tuggerah Lakes

Bateau Bay

The Entrance

1988

Ettalong Mem.

Umina Beach

Halekulani

Halekulani

Ettalong Mem.

1989

The Entrance

Halekulani

The Entrance

Avoca Beach

Everglades

1990

Gosford RSL

The Entrance

Wyong

Woy Woy

Umina Beach

1991

Gosford RSL

Gwandalan

Tuggerah Lakes

Umina Beach

Halekulani

1992

Gosford RSL

Toukley

Halekulani

Halekulani

Bateau Bay

1993

Terrigal

Avoca Beach

Toukley Mem.

Everglades

Bateau Bay

1994

Gosford RSL

Terrigal

Everglades

Ettalong Mem.

Bateau Bay

1995

Terrigal

Umina Beach

Halekulani

Umina Beach

The Entrance

1996

Terrigal

Everglades

Terrigal

The Entrance

Ettalong Mem.

1997

Halekulani

Ettalong Mem.

Bateau Bay

Halekulani

Ettalong Mem.

1998

Terrigal

Gwandalan

Everglades

The Entrance

Ettalong Mem.

1999

Everglades

The Entrance

Toukley

Gwandalan

Ettalong Mem.

2000

Everglades

**Everglades

Munmorah Utd

Halekulani

Munmorah Utd

2001

Halekulani

Toukley

The Entrance

The Entrance

Bateau Bay

2002

Everglades

Umina Beach

Toukley Mem.

Toukley

Munmorah Utd

2003

Everglades

Everglades

Bateau Bay

Bateau Bay

Ettalong Mem.

2004

Everglades

*Bateau Bay

Wyong

*Bateau Bay

Bateau Bay

2005

*The Entrance

**Munmorah Utd

*Everglades

Everglades

Umina Beach

2006

Bateau Bay

Halekulani

Bateau Bay

Ourimbah Lis.

Wamberal

2007

Bateau Bay

*Bateau Bay

*Umina Beach

*Avoca Beach

Wamberal

2008

Terrigal

*Ettalong Mem

Ettalong Mem.

Golden Hind

Umina Beach

2009

*The Entrance

Avoca Beach

Bateau Bay

Bateau Bay

Toukley

2010

Umina Beach

Munmorah Utd

Gwandalan

*Wamberal

Not played

2011

The Entrance

*Bateau Bay

Avoca Beach

Gwandalan

Avoca Beach

2012

Halekulani

Terrigal

Davistown RSL

**Wyong

Not played

2013

**Terrigal

**Bateau Bay

**Ettalong Mem.

Woy Woy

Not played

2014

Avoca Beach

Munmorah Utd

Munmorah Utd

**Bateau Bay

Not played

2015

**Ettalong Mem

**Wyong

**Davistown

**Halekulani

Not Played

2016

Avoca Beach

**Davistown RSL 

Canton Beach **Gosford City Not Played

2017

**Avoca Beach

 **Halekulani

 Gosford City

 Golden Hind

Not Played

2018

 

 

 

 

 

2019

 

 

 

 

 

2020