Triples

 

YEAR

TRIPLES  WINNERS

CLUBS

 RUNNERS UP

CLUBS

1964-65

M.Simpson,J.Dickie,I.Clarke

Wyong

M.Brownlee,T.Becroft, E.Shore

The Entrance

1966

D.Cullen,M.Campbell, G.Black

The Entrance

D.Cook,P.Gleeson, B.Adams

Gosford City

1967

S..Brand, J.Smith, D.Mott

Avoca Beach

V.Walshe,E.Lawrence, P.Woods

Avoca Beach

1968

C.Glover,J.Walpole,F.Hunt

Central Mangrove

I.Sayers,M.Haylock, K.Forrester

Umina Beach

1969

G.Black,M.CampbellJ.Rattray

The Entrance

J.McInerney,M.Brown,D.Haggerty

Gosford City

1970

D.O’Leary,M.Juratowitch,M.Bourne

Everglades

G.Black,M.Campbell,J.Rattray

The Entrance

1971

G.Farmer,J.Gallagher,W.Long

Gosford City

A.Walker,J.Hooper,I.Watkins

The Entrance

1972

M.Struck,M.Conway,M.Blake

Toukley

C.Barton,L.Perry,M.Taylor

The Entrance

1973

P.Wood,J.Smith,V.Walshe

Avoca Beach

M.Bourne,M.Juratowitch,D.O’Leary

Everglades

1974

W.Long,M.Smith,S.Brand

Gosford City

R.Callaghan,M.Cahill,E.Crummy

Umina Beach

1975

F.Berry,N.Hunt,J.Walpole

GosfordA & C

W.Long,M.Smith,S.Brand

Gosford City

1976

C.Barden,L.McKechnie,E.Lawrence

Avoca Beach

 

Doyalson Wyee

1977

E.Marshall,G.Reynolds,A.Gooch

Halekulani

 

Terrigal

1978

C.Boyd,F.Wain,J.Small

The Entrance

 

Bateau Bay

1979

J.Stace,C.Knight,S.Barter

Everglades

 

Wyong

1980

J.Ross,R.White,M.Connolly

Gosford City

 

The Entrance

1981

M.Braye,J.Winter,D.Valentine

Gwandalan

I.Bennett,J.Laird,B.Moore

Mangrove

1982

J.Stace,C.Knight,S.Barter

Everglades

L.Wilson,D.Howett,F.Hook

Umina Beach

1983

Y.Kerr,M.Barelle,N.Wallwork

Bateau Bay

D.Parker,J.Dennerley,E.Lemon

Bateau Bay

1984

J.Ross,M.Connolly,G.Kepreotis

Gosford City

D.Rothery,J.Walpole,N.Agnew

Gosford A & C

1985

M.Spooner,J.Pretty,T.Pauletto

Gosford City

P.Schroder,B.Smith,R.Bird

Woy Woy

1986

A.Bushell,O.Waugh,R.Smith

Bateau Bay

B.Head,P.Colless,J.Ollivier

Avoca Beach

1987

A.Tucker,M.Clarke,G.Hawkins

Gosford RSL

T.Crook,B.Brown,J.Millett

Toukley

1988

D.Rothery,T.Frewin,J.Walpole

Gosford RSL

T.Crook,B.Brown,J.Millett

Toukley

1989

E.Vaughan,H.Neukom,G.McCloughan

The Entrance

L.Tyrell,B.Brown,R.Baker

Wyong

1990

A.Tucker,M.Clarke,G.Hawkins

Gosford RSL

S.Eve,U.Treble,J.Scott

Bateau Bay

1991

E.Mapledoram,E.B.Bradley,J.Harris

Gwandalan

M.Ellis,C.Stanley,M.Rose

Everglades

1992

J.Anderson,M.Hurrell,J.Scott

Bateau Bay

H.Latta,P.Gava,G.Hewson

Ettalong Memorial

1993

J.Hore,M.Barners,G.Lach

Halekulani

E.Mapledoram,E.B.Bradley,A.Siebert

Gwandalan

1994

J.Hore,M.Barnes,G.Lach

Halekulani

E.Jones,E.Hardy,J.Millett

Toukley

1995

P.Spurway,J.Donohue,M.Hallam

The Entrance

J.Campbell,E.Grace,M.O’Flaherty

Wyong

1996

J.Hore,S.Exley, G.Lach

Halekulani

N.Simmons,M.O’Brien,J.Hiron

The Entrance

1997

M.Gilson,M.Robertson,J.Millett

Toukley

B.Archer,V.Leggett,M.Thomson

Everglades

1998

D.Parker,M.Trounce, E.Walkington

Wyong

E.Vaughan,M.O’Brien,J.Hiron

The Entrance

1999

D.Tothery,M.Clark,B.Moore

Gosford City

B.Glough,M.Ardill,J.Ollivier

Terrigal

2000

C.McArdle,M.O'Brien, J.Hiron       

The Entrance

F.Allen, M.McKay,B.Hill                 

Tuggerah Lakes

2001

B.Smith,J.Donahue,M.Hallam      

The Entrance

J.Fleetwood,B.Forbes,M.Hurrell-Harman    

Bateau Bay

2002

S.Exley,J.Reynolds,G.Lach  

Halekulani

J.Jessup, P.Donnelly,D.Miell            

Ettalong Mem.

2003

J.Wheatley,M.Ardill,G.Hardwick

Terrigal

Y.Kidd, B.Jones, K.Edwards              

Toukley

2004

J.King,G.Edwards, S.O'Connor

Everglades

S.Harris,M.O'Brien, J.Hiron                   

The Entrance

2005

J.King,G.Edwards, S.O'Connor

Everglades

S.Harris,M.O'Brien, J.Hiron                   

The Entrance

2006

J.King,G.Edwards, S.O'Connor

Everglades

B.Jones,M.Trounce,P.Reay             

Toukley

2007

N.Masen,C.Foster, I.Croker     

Bateau Bay

S.Watson,J.Martin,A.Makoric     

Munmorah Utd.

2008

L.Cross,P.Walsh,  A.Tucker  

Everglades

L.Higgins,M.McGuinness,G.Lach   

Halekulani

2009

H.Stevenson, K. White,P.Robson

Munmorah Utd

L.Williams, P.DonnellyT.Ward

Ettalong Mem.

2010

A.Jackson, S.Graham, R.Finch

Bateau Bay

S.Manning, E.Thearle,B.Jansen

Wyong

2011

D.Lowe, S.Murphy, M.Kerr

Ettalong Mem.

H.Stevenson, K. White, P.Robson

Munmorah Utd

2012

N.Wright, J.Grant, J.Hiron

The Entrance

J.King, T.Ward, S.O’Connor

Everglades

2013

P.McLeod, L.Cross, J.King

Everglades

B.Harvey, L.Morton,E.Vincent

Everglades

2014

A.Middleton, L.Williams,T.Osborne

Ettalong Mem.

S.Croker, A.Schofield, D.Ellison

The Entrance

2015

L.Murphy, J.Syer, A.Koutsellis

Terrigal 

N.Wright, J.Grant, J.Hiron

The Entrance

2016

 J.King, M.Smith, K. Croker

 

Avoca Beach

 H.McDonnell, N.Parker, D.Ellison

 The Entrance

2017

J.King, M.Smith, K. Croker

Avoca Beach

 S.Black, G.Wise, P. Donnelly

Ettalong Mem.