Open Pairs

 

Pairs

YEAR

WINNERS

CLUB

RUNNERS UP

CLUB

1947

M.Penfold, L.Frazer

Gosford City    

1948

E.Peck, C.Dixon

Gosford City    

1950

E.Peck, L.Frazer

Gosford City    

1954

G.Tooby, M.Penfold

Gosford City    

1957

E.Peck, L.Frazer

Gosford City    

1958

A.Holcombe,F.Pryor

Gosford City    

1962-63

E.Margin,S.Sainsbury

Gosford A & C P.Gleeson, L.Frazer Gosford City

1963-64

M.Brown,V.Bates

Gosford City M.Bennett,D.Lambert Halekulani

1964-65

D.Dennis,P.Holloway

Wyong RSL S.Smith,S.Brand Avoca Beach

1966

M.Blake,M.Conway

Toukley J.McInerney,J.Robinson Gosford City

1967

S.Sainsbury,O.Flynn

Gosford A & C J.McInerney,D.Cook Gosford City

1968

M.Blake,M.Conway

Toukley E.Lawrence,D.Mott Avoca Beach

1969

S.Brand,O.Lyell

Avoca Beach E.Crummy,D.George Umina Beach

1970

M.Blake,M.Conway

Toukley O.Powell,J.Micallef Halekulani

1971

U.Burton,G.Vigar

Wyong J.Walpole,N.Agnew Gosford A & C

1972

D.Clifford,P.Holloway

Wyong RSL M.Conway,M.Blake Toukley

1973

L.Conway,E.Mayes

? V.Boyd,I.Wrench Woy Woy

1974

D.Preston,B.Rowley

OurimbahLisarow I.Miller,M.Mitchell Gosford A & C

1975

J.Walpole,N.Agnew

Gosford A & C V.Boyd,I.Wrench Woy Woy

1976

J.Walpole,N.Agnew

Gosford A & C   Wyong

1977

J.Walpole,N.Agnew

Gosford A & C   Everglades

1978

D.Clifford,P.Holloway

Wyong RSL   Avoca Beach

1979

J.Morris,G.Hawkins

Gosford A & C   Toukley

1980

A.Ryan,G.McCloughan

The Entrance   Gosford A & C

1981

A.Nurse,D.Valentine

Gwandalan D.Preston,B.Rowley OurimbahLisarow

1982

J.Morris,G.Hawkins

Gosford A & C M.connolly,S.Brand Gosford City

1983

A.Ryan,G.McCloughan

The Entrance T.Frewin,O.flynn Gosford A & C

1984

J.Wells,O.Waugh

Bateau Bay V.Whitehead,P.Colless Avoca Beach

1985

D.Parker,R.Smith

Bateau Bay L.O'Sullivan,D.Wilson Gwandalan

1986

M.Dibben,N.Summerell

Gosford City J.Ross,T.Pauletto Gosford City

1987

V.Smith,G.Brown

Ettalong Memorial A.Tucker,G.Hawkins Gosford RSL

1988

J.Stace,P.Johnston

Woy Woy M.Hurrell,R.Smith Bateau Bay

1989

V.Smith,G.Brown

Ettalong Memorial B.Archer,M.Eurell Avoca Beach

1990

B.Smith,H.Neukom

The Entrance U.Brown,G.Turner Wyong

1991

T.Mitchell,D.Patton

Bateau Bay P.Gava,G.Hewson Ettalong Memorial

1992

A.Tucker,G.Hawkins

Gosford RSL M.Ellis,M.Rose Everglades

1993

D.Donnelly,T.Pauletto

Gosford City M.Clark,F.Berry Gosford RSL

1994

B.Archer,M.Thomson

Avoca Beach A.Tucker,G.Hawkins Gosford RSL

1995

E.Vaughan,J.Hiron

The Entrance P.Stuart,H.Crowe Terrigal

1996

J.Booth,G.Brown

Ettalong Memorial L.Palmer,P.Reynolds Halekulani

1997

J.Reynolds,G.Lach

Halekulani M.Robertson,J.Millett Toukley

1998

J.Wheatley,B.Hayes

Bateau Bay M.Ellis,M.Rose Everglades

1999

R.Jones,J.Edwards

Toukley F.Edwards,V.Bott Umina Beach

2000

S.Packer, A.Tucker

Everglades B.Archer,M.Thomson Everglades

2001

M.Hodge, G.White Avoca Beach N.Agnew, J.Walpole Terrigal

2002

P.Walsh, A.Tucker Everglades M.Robertson,E.Jones Toukley

2003

F.Larkin, M.Stokes Bateau Bay F.Cross, L.Bryant Everglades

2004

R.Tyler, J.Hiron The Entrance D.Tapp, M.Ellis Everglades

2005

L.Willding, L.Platje Halekulani D.O'Dea, S.Ferro Ettalong Mem.

2006

G.Brown,G.Hardwick Terrigal S.Exley, G.Lach Halekulani

2007

L.Willding,A.Makoric Munmorah Utd. S.Clark, D.Burrows Umina Beach

2008

S.Clark, D.Burrows Umina Beach C.Foster, I.Croker Bateau Bay

2009

D.McInnes, G.Lach Halekulani S.Hodson, D.Maynard Avoca Beach

2010

J.King, S. O'Connor Everglades L. Williams, T. Ward Ettalong Mem.

2011

L.Williams, T.Ward Ettalong Mem. P.Murphy,A.Koutsellis Terrigal

2012

L.Murphy, A.Koutsellis Terrigal N.Parker, D.Ellison The Entrance

2013

J.King, M.Smith Everglades A.Jackson, R.Finch Bateau Bay

2014

A.Schofield, D.Ellison The Entrance  A.Jackson, R.Finch Bateau Bay

2015

L.Chenoweth, M.Smith Avoca Beach L.Morton, E.Vincent Everglades

2016

L.Williams, T.Osborne  Ettalong Mem. K.Malligan, C.Goddard  Gwandalan

2017

 L.Chenoweth, M.Smith  Avoca Beach L.Murphy,  A.Koutsellis Terrigal