Champion of Champion Club Singles

 

CHAMPION

OF CLUB

CHAMPIONS

SINGLES 

YEAR

WINNER

CLUB

RUNNER UP

CLUB

1977

S. Brand

Gosford City

R.Melleuish

Everglades

1978

P.Sindel

Toukley

M.Connolly

Gosford City

1979

A.Ryan

The Entrance

Gay Hawkins

Gosford A & C

1980

Gay Hawkins

Gosford A & C

ThelmaPauletto

Gosford City

1981

Gwen McCloughan

The Entrance

D.Valentine

Gwandalan

1982

Gwen McCloughan

The Entrance

D.Valentine

Gwandalan

1983

Gay Hawkins

Gosford A & C

E.Betty Bradley

Gwandalan

1984

Gwen McCloughan

The Entrance

Gay Hawkins

Gosford A & C

1985

E.Betty Bradley

Gwandalan

Norma Metham

Umina Beach

1986

Brenda Smith

Woy Woy

Thelma Pauletto

Gosford City

1987

E.Betty Bradley

Gwandalan

M.Morgan

Wyong

1988

Norma Metham

Umina Beach

Gay Hawkins

Gosford RSL

1989

M.Muston

Everglades

Joyce Millett

Toukley

1990

Joyce Millett

Toukley

P.McGinty

Halekulani

1991

E.Betty Bradley

Gwandalan

 

 

1992

Gay Hawkins

Gosford RSL

 

 

1993

Gwenith Lach

Halekulani

 

 

1994

E.Betty Bradley

Gwandalan

 

 

1995

Beverley Archer

Avoca Beach

 

 

1996

AudreyTucker

Gosford City

J.Woodward

Tuggerah Lakes

1997

Gwen Brown

Ettalong Mem.

M.Clark

Gosford City

1998

MaureenThompson

Toukley Mem.

Joan Lumby

The Entrance

1999

B. Gough

Terrigal

MaureenThompson

Toukley

2000

Judy Wheatley

Terrigal

Janice Hiron

The Entrance

2001

Lenore Platje

Wyong

Shirley Exley

Halekulani

2002

Alison Griffiths

Toukley Mem.

Yvonne Kidd

Toukley

2003

Dorothy Roche

Gosford City

Rose Finch

Bateau Bay

2004

Gwenith Lach

Halekulani

Dianne Crisp

Munmorah Utd

2005

Lesley Fowles

Toukley

Valma Wynn

Ettalong Mem.

2006

Elizabeth Walton

Halekulani

Susan Clark

Umina Beach

2007

Gwenith Lach

Halekulani

Maureen Lee

Wamberal

2008

Suzanne O’Connor

Everglades

Maureen Lee

Wamberal

2009

Kristy Flaxman

Bateau Bay

Helen Austin

Munmorah Utd

2010

Kristy Flaxman

Bateau Bay

Alison Griffiths

Toukley Mem.

2011

Fay Larkin

Bateau Bay

Denise Ellison

The Entrance

2012

Dianne McInnes

Halekulani

Betty May

Gosford City

2013

Julie Grant

The Entrance 

Delores Spek 

Gwandalan 

2014

Tracy Osborne

Ettalong Mem.

Irene Croker

Avoca Beach 

2015

Joanne Whittaker

Canton Beach 

Anastasia Koutsellis 

Terrigal

2016 

Margaret Smith

Avoca Beach 

Debra Rae 

Munmorah Utd 

2017 

Helen Austin

Munmorah Utd

Tracy Osborne

Ettalong Mem.